Menu
PCIe 3.0 x4 mSAS HD to MTP/MPO Active Optical Cable
PCIe 3.0 x4 mSAS HD to MTP/MPO Active Optical Cable

PCIe 3.0 x4 mSAS HD to MTP/MPO Active Optical Cable

$4,227.00
OSS-MSAS-ACT-CBL-X4-MTP-XM
  • The MOQ for this cable is 10. By adding this product to your cart, you are purchasing 10 cables.

    Mini-SAS to MTP/MPO (male), high-performance with full-duplex and aggregate 48-Gbps bandwidth for SAS-3 and PCIe3 x4 protocol. Detachable with optical fibers and realize the long-distance transmission of up to 100m by using standard OM3 multimode optical fiber. Compliant with SFF-8644 MSA with mechanical requirement.

    Available in Host/Target - various lengths including 5m, 10m, 15m, 50m, 70m and 100m. Custom Lengths Available Upon Request.

  • Features:

    • 5m, 10m, 15m, 50m, 70m and 100m Lengths Available
    • Custom Lengths Available Upon Request
    • OM3 active optical cable
    • 4Tx/Rx, Full Duplex AOCs, Maximum aggregate speed of 48-Gbps for SAS3.0 and PCIe3x4
    • Compliant to SFF-8644 MSA standard in mechanical consideration
    • Mates to HIB68-x16 host interface board

Select Quantity

Related Product

PCIe x16 Gen3 Cable Adapter
PCIe x16 Gen3 Cable Adapter

PCIe x16 Gen3 Cable Adapter

More Info